Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Skip Navigation LinksHome

:

Home

Find Corporate Challenge on:

Facebook​​
Twitter​​
Instagram​​
​​​​​​​​
June 21
Raffle Winners

We have completed the draws for the 2016 raffle.  Thank you to everyone who bought a ticket and to all ths sponsors for providing the prizes.  Click here​ for a complete list of fthe winners. 

We will contact all winners personally tomorrow.  ​

June 12
Thank you!!!!

Well even though Mother Nature wasn't on our side for Family Day, it was a spectacular way to end off the Games!!

PowerPull, Scavenger Hunt and the Spirit Challenge Rodeo all took place and fun was had by all!  Final results were a hurried affair as a big electrical storm came in just as results were finalized. 

Our thanks to everyone who  came out to volunteer and participate!!!  

THANK YOU FOR ANOTHER GREAT YEAR!!!!!!

June 09
Horseshoes Advances

​Yellow

A - Stuart Olson

E1 - Vallen/TexCan

E2 - Black Cat Blades

White

A - AGLC

B - Atco Electric/power

C1 - Alberta Health

C2 - Intact

D -Atco Pipelines

E - Wipro

F - AECOM

June 09
Parking at Family Day

Unfortunately, there will be no free parking available at Faimily Day this Saturday, June 11.  We sincerely apologize for the inconvenience.  

Other options for parking/transportation include:

- LRT/Transit

- carpooling

- Parking at Borden Park -- Pool, street north of the field, gravel lot to the west of our location

- Paid parking will be available at Northlands.

- We will have a drop off area in the Bellevue parking lot so you can drop off items before finidng parking

Thank you for your understanding.  


June 08
Lawn Bowling advances

​WHITE 6PM

CANADIAN WESTERN BANK VS NORQUEST COLLEGE

ALBERTA GAMING & LIQUOR COMMISSION VS WSP CANADA

WIPRO VS BOARDWALK RENTAL COMMUNITIES

ENVIRONMENT CANADA VS ATCO ELECTRIC


BLUE 6PM

PAND ACCOUNTANTS VS ABALONE CONSTRUCTION


7PM

IOMER INTERNET SOLUTIONS INC VS ACCENTURE/WESTIN


7 PM

AUMA 


YELLOW 6PM

BLACK CAT BLADES VS ARGUS MACHINE CO

SPARTAN CONTROLS LTD VS INTUIT

INAC- INGIGENOUS NORTHERN AFFAIRS VS CITY OF LEDUC


7PM

ASEBP/DEVFACTO


June 08
Lawn Bowling advances

​GREEN 6 PM

AUTO CANADAVS MCLENNAN ROSS

BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL VS BROWNLEE LLP

KINGSTON ROSS PASNAK LLP VS EMCO CORP

CCI THERMAL TECH VS MICRALYNE

RED 6 PM

FINNING CANADA VS GOA UNITED

TELUS VS EDMONTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

EDMONTON POLICE SERVICE VS CANADA REVENUE AGENCY

7PM

MACEWAN UNIVERSITY



June 08
Horseshoes Advances

Red

A - Stantec Consulting

B - WCB

C- Go Auto

D - AHS Cancer Care

E - Alberta Blue Cross

F - Edmonton Public Schools

G - NAIT

Yellow

B - Waiward

C1 - Ernst and Young

C2 - INAC

D - Argus Machines

June 07
Horseshoes Advances

Bllue

A - AUMA

B1 - Edmonton Valve and Fitting

B2 - Hub International

C1 - Syncrude

C2 - Melcor Developments

Green

A- Brookfield

B- Empire Drywall

C- Flowserve

D- Comco Pipe & Supply

E - Horizon North

Red

D- AHS Cancer Control​

June 07
Lawn Bowling advances

White advances

A Wipro
B Boardwalk
C Environment Canada
E NorQuest College
F Alberta Gaming and Liquor

Red

A MacEwan University
B Finning Canada
C GOA United
D TELUS
E Edmonton Public Schools
F Edmonton Police Service
G Canada Revenue Agency​
June 07
Basketball Advances Part 2

Basketball Finals - All games June 8, UofA Main Gym

 

Blue Division advancements

A1 – Syncrude R&D

A2 – Edmonton Valve and Fitting

B1 – Canadian Engineering and Inspection

C1 – Roterra Piling

 

Green Division

                A1 – Sturgeon County

                B1 – Magna IV Engineering

                C1 – Kingston Ross Pasnak LLP

                C2 – Office of the Auditor General of Alberta​

1 - 10Next